Recording
Brothers in Arms
mix
Lyrics
Music Man does not scrape or display lyrics. Open a licensed search (LINK only):
Sources & rights
MusicBrainz
musicbrainz:recording:9df8a27d-a66d-429b-9422-4cb8f1842029
Identity / metadata spine (INDEX only — no audio)
Spotify (link-out)
commercial:spotify-search-track:Brothers in Arms Micar
Opens Spotify search — LINK only, no in-app stream
Apple Music (link-out)
commercial:apple-search-track:Brothers in Arms Micar
Opens Apple Music search — LINK only
Distinct versions / related recordings
Grouped by live / studio / remaster heuristics from titles & disambiguation.
Edit / radio (2)
Mix / remix (6)
recording · mix
Brothers in Arms
Micar, Nico Santos · part of a “Kontor: House of House, Volume 22: The Spring Edition” DJ‐mix · 2016-02-19 · mix
mix
INDEXLINK
recording · mix
Brothers in Arms (Jerome remix)
Micar, Nico Santos · 2015-12-31 · mix
mix
INDEXLINK
recording · mix
Brothers in Arms (extended mix)
Micar, Nico Santos · 2015-12-31 · mix
mix
INDEXLINK
recording · mix
Brothers in Arms (MICAR’s Seaside mix)
Micar, Nico Santos · 2015-12-31 · mix
mix
INDEXLINK
recording · mix
Brothers in Arms (Florian Paetzold remix)
Micar, Nico Santos · 2015-12-31 · mix
mix
INDEXLINK
recording · mix
Brothers in Arms (Horn & Bermann remix)
Micar, Nico Santos · 2015-12-31 · mix
mix
INDEXLINK